PDA

View Full Version : Reserve Not Being Met - [0.7.3] [RC3]



jbilliau
26-01-2009, 08:32 PM
Release Candidate: RC3

Unless its just me... the reserve price doesn't seem to be getting meet.

No screenshots here, sorry, lol. I made an auction, simple one, and set the reserve to 5.00.

UserA came along and bidded 6.00, confirming his auction. When you go back to that auction, it still says "Reserve Not Met"

Thanks! 8-)

renlok
26-01-2009, 09:59 PM
fixed for next release

jbilliau
10-02-2009, 05:45 PM
F'in spammers in my threads... renlok blow this guy up

Box Lot
10-02-2009, 05:49 PM
Already reported to Renlok. What the hell do they think they are accomplishing with this crap? Same group of Dheads.

All it's doing is making a few of us work hard on some payback. ;) Lots of technical minds here......I'm just sayin'.

renlok
10-02-2009, 06:01 PM
yeah there starting to get annoying so ive decided to start tracking the sapmmers ips so hopfully i can get rid of them.