PDA

View Full Version : Processed Bid BUG [0.7.3] [RC1]



jbilliau
19-01-2009, 11:50 PM
Ren, I pmed you this bug earlier today but its still outstanding.

However rather than having two of them its 1 like it should be. However the bid is wrong. I put in 2.00 bid and its showing me .99 cents at that same screen. Maybe you remvoed the wrong line of code when u removed the duplicate? dunno

Box Lot
19-01-2009, 11:55 PM
What were opening/buyer bid?

I opened an item above opening bid and get a single message. Also opened AT the opening bid with same single message.

jbilliau
20-01-2009, 12:02 AM
The seller starts off with .99 like default.. then chugger comes along and places a 2.00 bid. At the confirmation screen (screenshot 2) it says my bid of 0.99 cents has been entered. Is that right BL?

Box Lot
20-01-2009, 12:05 AM
Ummm, so you don't have a problem?

Question was with regards to how you got the two messages on one line, I couldn't replicate.

jbilliau
20-01-2009, 12:14 AM
No I do have a problem. The dual lines was an earlier bug that renlok fixed... sorry I shouldnt have posted it because its confusing. Just ignore the screenshot.

MY problem is with my other two screenshots I just showed. I put in 2.00 as my bid, and it says that my bid of .99 cents has been entered. That cant be right..

Box Lot
20-01-2009, 12:30 AM
Ok then I think we did the same thing and I could not replicate it.

Check my scenario in case I missed something but got correct results with bid AT opening and bid above opening as you have done to get the error.