PDA

View Full Version : Placing a BLANK BID [0.7.3] [RC1]



jbilliau
19-01-2009, 11:43 PM
Ren, I know this prob wont happen often, but small stuff like this should be cleaned up... ;)

jbilliau
19-01-2009, 11:47 PM
actually that s is hanging around in all auctions


This auction's title is supposed to be Chuggers Auction1, not Chuggers Auction1s

Box Lot
19-01-2009, 11:59 PM
A simple message along with echoing back the minimum required bid seems right.

Yes, "s" is all auctions here too.

clivester
20-01-2009, 12:23 AM
If I hit the place bid button with an empty box I get "Incorrect money format." error message. However, I still have Authentication set to on for bid placement.

renlok
20-01-2009, 05:36 PM
ok it seems the bid page is pretty messed up so im going to recode it so hopfully ill get rid of all the related bugs like this, viewtopic.php?f=4&t=287 (http://www.webidsupport.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=287) & http://bugs.webidsupport.com/showreport.php?bugid=1