PDA

View Full Version : Possible bug help box?



Wingtrader
18-01-2009, 02:46 PM
Sometimes the help box on the home page moves position or just dissapears. It just dissapeared from the home page, but it is still in home.html
What's the matter?

[attachment=0:3knsxzkx]home.zip[/attachment:3knsxzkx]

Box Lot
18-01-2009, 05:30 PM
Is your Admin. setting set to show it as well?

Graphic Interface-General layout settings.

Wingtrader
18-01-2009, 05:39 PM
I only can select to show the news box and login box

Box Lot
18-01-2009, 05:42 PM
Sorry, misread the box.