PDA

View Full Version : Advanced Search Bug [0.7.2] [RC9]



jbilliau
14-01-2009, 10:38 PM
As I indicated here (http://www.webidsupport.com/viewtopic.php?f=9&p=1053#p1053), I'm going all out and testing it all (I hope) 8-) :lol:

Ok so if I goto advanced search and just selected the location, and hit GO, I get some crazy error. Same thing happens if I type in a ZIP CODE. The only reason I have just those two coutnries is because I was able to delete em all except for Holy See lol :D

Anyways, please fix for next release :ugeek:

renlok
14-01-2009, 11:31 PM
well thanks for going though everything :)
and this is fixed for next release

Wingtrader
15-01-2009, 06:52 AM
Renlok could you post how to fix it for now? Thanks!